U-12 Games

 U12 DIVISION STANDINGS

TeamWLTPointsRecord vs. Top 5
Liverpool3
009

Ice Dragons21
06
The Force
21
06
Scorpion
111
4

White Dragons
1
114

Black Mambas1
114

Arsenal021
1

Argentina03
00

Division rankings are based on the following set of tiebreakers:

  1.  Total points

  2.  Head-to-head match-up

  3.  Record against the top five teams in the division

  4.  Coin Toss


 

U12 DIVISION SCHEDULE

The following is the schedule for the U-12 division. All games are played on the U-12 field.

 Games consist of four 13-minute quarters with a 2 minute water break between quarters 1 and 2 & quarters 3 and 4. The half time break will be 5 minutes in length.  Maximum of 11 players on the field at a time (minimum of seven).

Winning teams are in BOLD. A tie is represented by both teams in Italics.


DateTimeTeamTeam
1-4-201:40pm
2:50pm
4:00pm
5:10pm
Argentina
Liverpool
Scorpion
Black Mambas
Ice Dragons
Arsenal
White Dragons
The Force
1-11-201:40pm
2:50pm
4:00pm
5:10pm
Black Mambas
Liverpool
Ice Dragons
The Force
White Dragons
Scorpion
Arsenal
Argentina
1-18-201:40pm
2:50pm
4:00pm
5:10pm
Black Mambas
Ice Dragons
The Force
Arsenal
Argentina
Liverpool
White Dragons
Scorpion
1-25-20
*Picture Day*
1:40pm
2:50pm
4:00pm
5:10pm
The Force
White Dragons
Argentina
Scorpion
Liverpool
Ice Dragons
Arsenal
Black Mambas
2-1-201:40pm
2:50pm
4:00pm
5:10pm
Argentina
Ice Dragons
Scorpion
Arsenal
Liverpool
Black Mambas
The Force
White Dragons
2-8-201:40pm
2:50pm
4:00pm
5:10pm
White Dragons
Ice Dragons
Liverpool
Arsenal
Argentina
Scorpion
Black Mambas
The Force
2-15-20
1:40pm
2:50pm
4:00pm
5:10pm
Scorpion
Ice Dragons
Black Mambas
Liverpool
Argentina
The Force
Arsenal
White Dragons
2-22-20NO GAMES

2-29-201:40pm
2:50pm
4:00pm
5:10pm
Argentina
Arsenal
Black Mambas
Scorpion
The Force
Ice Dragons
White Dragons
Liverpool
3-7-20
Playoffs/Extra Games
3-14-20
Championship


All teams will play games on March 7.  Match ups will be determined at the conclusion of games on February 29 and posted to the website.  Top 4 teams will compete in playoffs beginning March 7.  Winners of the playoffs games on March 7 will play March 14.

There are no scheduled games on February 22 and Closing Ceremonies will be held March 14.

Contact Us

Mike Rini
Parks and Recreation
Email

8601 W. Commercial Blvd.
Ph: (954) 597-3623

Sponsors

Please support our sponsors.


Important Dates

August 26, 2019
Registration Begins

Registrations accepted until program reaches capacity
Tamarac Community Center
   
October 24, 2019
Coaches Meeting
Tamarac Community Center
 
October 26, 2019
Player Evaluations
Tamarac Recreation Center (For new players only)
 
Week of November 18, 2019
Practice Begins
Tamarac Sports Complex
   
January 4, 2020
Games Begin
Tamarac Sports Complex  

January 25, 2020
Picture Day
Tamarac Sports Complex  

March 7, 2020
Playoffs Begin
Tamarac Sports Complex  

March 14, 2020
Championship Games

Tamarac Sports Complex