U-10 Games

 U10 DIVISION STANDINGS

Team
W
L
T
Points
Record vs. Top 5
Little Giants





Galaxy Rapids





Strikers





Sanchez





Torres





Brown





Stingrays




Hernandez





Division rankings are based on the following set of tiebreakers:

  1.  Total points

  2.  Head-to-head match-up

  3.  Record against the top five teams in the division

  4.  Coin Toss


 

U11 DIVISION SCHEDULE

The following is the schedule for the U-10 division. All games are played on the U-10 field.

 Games consist of four 13-minute quarters with a 2 minute water break between quarters 1 and 2 & quarters 3 and 4. The half time break will be 5 minutes in length.  Maximum of 11 players on the field at a time (minimum of seven).

Winning teams are highlighted in red. A tie is represented by both teams highlighted in green.

Date
Time
Team
Team
1-5-19
9am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Sanchez
Strikers
Torres
Galaxy Rapids
Hernandez
Stingrays
Little Giants
Brown
1-12-19
9am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Brown
Hernandez
Little Giants
Strikers
Torres
Galaxy Rapids
Stingrays
Sanchez
1-19-19
9am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Brown
Galaxy Rapids
Little Giants
Stingrays
Hernandez
Torres
Strikers
Sanchez
1-26-19
9am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Torres
Brown
Hernandez
Sanchez
Stingrays
Strikers
Little Giants
Galaxy Rapids
2-2-19
9am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Stingrays
Torres
Galaxy Rapids
Sanchez
Hernandez
Strikers
Little Giants
Brown
2-9-19
9am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Stingrays
Strikers
Little Giants
Hernandez
Brown
Galaxy Rapids
Sanchez
Torres
2-16-19
9am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Galaxy Rapids
Strikers
Brown
Torres
Stingrays
Hernandez
Little Giants
Sanchez
3-2-19
9am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Galaxy Rapids
Sanchez
Torres
Strikers
Brown
Hernandez
Little Giants
Stingrays
3-9-19
9am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
TBD
TBD
Playoff
Playoff
TBD
TBD
Playoff
Playoff
3-16-19
10:10am
Championship


All teams will play games on March 9.  Match ups will be determined at the conclusion of games on March 2 and posted to the website.  Top 4 teams will compete in playoffs beginning March 9.  Winners of the playoff games on March 9 will play on March 16.

There are no scheduled games on February 23 and Closing Ceremonies will be held on March 16.