U-8 Games

 U8 DIVISION STANDINGS


Team
WLTPointsRecord vs.
Top 5
The Incredibles
4
0
0
12

Grass Hopper
3
0
1
10

Spartans
3
0
1
10

Cheetahs
3
2
0
9

Red Dragons
2
1
1
7

Tigers
2
2
0
6

Blue Dynamite
1
3
1
4

Black Hole Suns
0
2
3
3

Vipers
0
3
1
1

Krushers
0
5
0
0

Division rankings are based on the following set of tiebreakers:

  1. Total points

  2. Head-to-head match-up

  3. Record against the top five teams in the division

  4.  Coin Flip


 

U8 DIVISION SCHEDULE

The following is the schedule for the U-8 division. All games are played on the U-8 fields.

 Games consist of four 11-minute quarters with a 2 minute water break between quarters 1 and 2 & quarters 3 and 4. The half time break will be 5 minutes in length.  Maximum of 8 players on the field at a time (minimum of six).

Winning teams are in BOLD.  A tie is represented by both teams in Italics.

DateTimeTeamTeamField
1-5-199am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Grass Hopper
Krushers
Cheetahs
Vipers
The Incredibles
Blue Dynamite
Red Dragons
Black Hole Suns
Spartans
Tigers
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
1-12-199am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Red Dragons
Krushers
Blue Dynamite
Tigers
Spartans
Black Hole Suns
Grass Hopper
The Incredibles
Vipers
Cheetahs
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
1-19-199am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Cheetahs
The Incredibles
Grass Hopper
Black Hole Suns
Vipers
Tigers
Krushers
Red Dragons
Spartans
Blue Dynamite
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
1-26-19Cancelled
Games moved
to March 9

2-2-19Cancelled
Check below for
make-ups.

2-9-199am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Vipers
Spartans
Black Hole Suns
Tigers
Cheetahs
Red Dragons
Krushers
Grass Hopper
Blue Dynamite
The Incredibles
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
2-12-19
(Tuesday)
6pm
6pm
Black Hole Suns
Cheetahs
Blue Dynamite
Krushers
Field 1
Field 3
2-16-199am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Grass Hopper
Krushers
Red Dragons
Vipers
The Incredibles
Spartans
Tigers
Blue Dynamite
Cheetahs
Black Hole Suns
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
2-26-19
(Tuesday)
6pm
Spartans
Tigers
Field 3
2-28-19
(Thursday)
6pm
Vipers
Grass Hopper

3-2-199am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Spartans
Blue Dynamite
Tigers
Red Dragons
Black Hole Suns
The Incredibles
Krushers
Grass Hopper
Cheetahs
Vipers
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
3-5-19
(Tuesday)
6pm
The Incredibles
Red Dragons
Field 3
3-9-19
9am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Grass Hopper
Krushers
Red Dragons
Tigers
Blue Dynamite
The Incredibles
Vipers
Spartans
Black Hole Suns
Cheetahs
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
3-16-199am
10am
10am
11am
11am
TBD
TBD
TBD
Playoff
Playoff
TBD
TBD
TBD
Playoff
Playoff
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
3-23-199am

Championship
Field 3


All teams will play games on March 16.  Match ups will be determined at the conclusion of games on March 9 and posted to the website.  Top 4 teams will compete in playoffs beginning March 16.  Winners of playoffs on March 16 will play on March 23.

There are no games scheduled for February 23 and Closing Ceremonies will take place on March 23.