U-8 Games

 U8 DIVISION STANDINGS


Team
W
L
T
Points
Record vs.
Top 5
Krushers




The Incredibles





Parker





Oliveira





Ramirez





Clayton





Lopez





Marrone





LaFrance





Robles





Division rankings are based on the following set of tiebreakers:

  1. Total points

  2. Head-to-head match-up

  3. Record against the top five teams in the division

  4.  Coin Flip


 

U8 DIVISION SCHEDULE

The following is the schedule for the U-8 division. All games are played on the U-8 fields.

 Games consist of four 11-minute quarters with a 2 minute water break between quarters 1 and 2 & quarters 3 and 4. The half time break will be 5 minutes in length.  Maximum of 8 players on the field at a time (minimum of six).

Winning teams are highlighted in red.  A tie is represented by both teams highlighted in green.

Date
Time
Team
Team
Field
1-5-19
9am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Oliveira
Krushers
Clayton
Ramirez
The Incredibles
Robles
Parker
Lopez
Marrone
LaFrance
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
1-12-19
9am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Parker
Krushers
Robles
LaFrance
Marrone
Lopez
Oliveira
The Incredibles
Ramirez
Clayton
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
1-19-19
9am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Clayton
The Incredibles
Oliveira
Lopez
Ramirez
LaFrance
Krushers
Parker
Marrone
Robles
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
1-26-19
9am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Oliveira
Krushers
Parker
LaFrance
Robles
The Incredibles
Ramirez
Marrone
Lopez
Clayton
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
2-2-19
9am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Lopez
Clayton
Ramirez
Marrone
The Incredibles
Robles
Krushers
Oliveira
LaFrance
Parker
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
2-9-19
9am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Ramirez
Marrone
Lopez
LaFrance
Clayton
Parker
Krushers
Oliveira
Robles
The Incredibles
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
2-16-19
9am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Oliveira
Krushers
Parker
Ramirez
The Incredibles
Marrone
LaFrance
Robles
Clayton
Lopez
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
3-2-19
9am
10am
10am
11am
11am
Marrone
Robles
LaFrance
Parker
Lopez
The Incredibles
Krushers
Oliveira
Clayton
Ramirez
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
3-9-19
9am
10am
10am
11am
11am
TBD
TBD
TBD
Playoff
Playoff
TBD
TBD
TBD
Playoff
Playoff
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
3-16-19
9am

Championship

Field 3


All teams will play games on March 9.  Match ups will be determined at the conclusion of games on March 2 and posted to the website.  Top 4 teams will compete in playoffs beginning March 9.  Winners of playoffs on March 9 will play on March 16.

There are no games scheduled for February 23 and Closing Ceremonies will take place on March 16.