U-8 Games

 U8 DIVISION STANDINGS


Team
WLTPointsRecord vs.
Top 5
The Incredibles
3
009

Supremes
21
06
Warriors
2
1
0
6

Panthers
2
106

The Phantoms
111
4

The Sharks1
114

The Wolves
03
00
Dragons03
00

Division rankings are based on the following set of tiebreakers:

  1. Total points

  2. Head-to-head match-up

  3. Record against the top five teams in the division

  4.  Coin Flip


 

U8 DIVISION SCHEDULE

The following is the schedule for the U-8 division. All games are played on the U-8 fields.

 Games consist of four 11-minute quarters with a 2 minute water break between quarters 1 and 2 & quarters 3 and 4. The half time break will be 5 minutes in length.  Maximum of 8 players on the field at a time (minimum of six).

Winning teams are in BOLD.  A tie is represented by both teams in Italics.

DateTimeTeamTeamField
1-4-209am
9am
10am
10am
The Sharks
The Dragons
The Wolves
Warriors
Supremes
The Phantoms
The Incredibles
Panthers
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
1-11-209am
9am
10am
10am
The Wolves
The Incredibles
The Dragons
The Sharks
Panthers
Warriors
Supremes
The Phantoms
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
1-18-209am
9am
10am
10am
The Incredibles
The Sharks
The Wolves
The Phantoms
Supremes
The Dragons
Warriors
Panthers
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
1-25-20
*Picture Day*
9am
10am
12:30pm
1:30pm
Warriors
The Wolves
The Sharks
The Dragons
The Phantoms
Supremes
Panthers
The Incredibles
Field 3
Field 3
Field 3
Field 3
2-1-209am
9am
10am
10am
The Phantoms
The Dragons
The Sharks
The Incredibles
Supremes
The Wolves
Warriors
Panthers
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
2-8-209am
9am
10am
10am
The Sharks
The Wolves
The Dragons
Warriors
The Incredibles
The Phantoms
Panthers
Supremes
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
2-15-209am
9am
10am
10am
Panthers
The Dragons
The Sharks
The Incredibles
Supremes
Warriors
The Wolves
The Phantoms
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
2-22-20NO GAMES


2-29-209am
9am
10am
10am
The Sharks
The Wolves
The Dragons
Warriors
Supremes
The Incredibles
The Phantoms
Panthers
Field 1
Field 3
Field 1
Field 3
3-7-20

Playoffs/Extra Games


3-14-20
Championship


All teams will play games on March 7.  Match ups will be determined at the conclusion of games on February 29 and posted to the website.  Top 4 teams will compete in playoffs beginning March 7.  Winners of playoffs on March 7 will play on March 14.

There are no games scheduled for February 22 and Closing Ceremonies will take place on March 14.